Skip to Main Content
It looks like you're using Internet Explorer 11 or older. This website works best with modern browsers such as the latest versions of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge. If you continue with this browser, you may see unexpected results.

NAHSL: Executive Board - Historical Committee Membership

Proof of Service

This page offers proof of service for executive board membership and conference planning work. If you need a letter of verification, please reach out to the current NAHSL president.

Executive Board Membership (2018-Present)

2022

Position Person
Chair Rachel Lerner
Past Chair Martha Meacham
Chair Elect Rebecca Morin
Secretary Alice Stokes
Treasurer Lindsay Barnett
Chapter Council Rep Tim Kenny
Chapter Council Alt Catherine Carr
MLA Nominating Committee Dina McKelvy
Archives Chair Bridget Gunn
Bylaws Chair Jillian Silverberg
Education Chair Eugenia Opuda
Finance Chair Lindsay Barnett
Government Relations Chair Melissa Funaro
Marketing Chair Courtney Brombosz
Membership Chair Valori Banfi
Nominating Committee Chair Martha Meacham
Professional Development Chair Gary Atwood
Technology Support Chair Dana Haugh
Credentialing Chair Jason Smith
CAHSL Rep Veronica Bilenkin
MAINE Rep Ashley Duguay
MAHSLIN Rep Chloe Rotman
NH-VT Rep Gary Atwood
NNLM/NER Rep Jessica Kilham
RI - Rep Vacant

2021

Position Person
Chair Martha Meacham
Past Chair Elizabeth Dyer
Chair Elect Lisa Philpots
Secretary Rebecca Morin
Treasurer Lindsay Barnett
Chapter Council Rep Alexandria Brackett
Chapter Council Alt Tim Kenny
MLA Nominating Committee Vacant
Archives Chair Bridget Gunn
Bylaws Chair Lisa Philpotts
Education Chair Alice Stokes
Finance Chair Lindsay Barnett
Government Relations Chair Melissa Funaro
Marketing Chair Dana Haugh
Membership Chair Valori Banfi
Nominating Committee Chair Elizabeth Dyer
Professional Development Chair Gary Atwood
Technology Support Chair Tess Grynoch
Credentialing Chair Jessica Kilham
Advocacy Ellen Brassil
CAHSL Rep Veronica Bilenkin
MAINE Rep Ashley Duguay
MAHSLIN Rep Jessie Casella
NH-VT Rep Maureen Dunn
NNLM/NER Rep Jessica Kilham
RI - Rep Bill Anger

2020

Position Person
Chair Elizabeth Dyer
Past Chair Jeannine Gluck
Chair Elect Martha Meacham
Secretary Rebecca Morin
Treasurer Rachel Lerner
Chapter Council Rep Alexandria Brackett
Chapter Council Alt Holly Grossetta Nardini
MLA Nominating Committee Vacant
Archives Chair Bridget Gunn
Bylaws Chair Lisa Philpotts
Education Chair Alice Stokes
Finance Chair Rachel Lerner
Government Relations Chair Melissa Funaro
Marketing Chair Dana Haugh
Membership Chair Valori Banfi
Nominating Committee Chair Jeannine Gluck
Professional Development Chair Gary Atwood
Technology Support Chair Tess Grynoch
Credentialing Chair Jessica Kilham
Advocacy Ellen Brassil
CAHSL Rep Alyssa Grimshaw
MAINE Rep Ashley Duguay
MAHSLIN Rep Ann Fladger
NH-VT Rep Maureen Dunn
NNLM/NER Rep Martha Meacham
RI - Rep Bill Anger

2019

Position Person
Chair Jeannine Gluck
Past Chair Ellen Brassil
Chair Elect Elizabeth Dyer
Secretary Rebecca Morin
Treasurer Rachel Lerner
Chapter Council Rep Alexandria Brackett
Chapter Council Alt Holly Grossetta Nardini
MLA Nominating Committee Debra Berlanstein
Archives Chair Bridget Gunn
Bylaws Chair Lisa Philpotts
Education Chair Alice Stokes
Finance Chair Rachel Lerner
Government Relations Chair Melissa Funaro
Marketing Chair Dana Haugh
Membership Chair Valori Banfi
Nominating Committee Chair Ellen Brassil
Professional Development Chair Gary Atwood
Technology Support Chair Tess Grynoch
Credentialing Chair Jessica Kilham
CAHSL Rep Alyssa Grimshaw
MAINE Rep Elizabeth Dyer
MAHSLIN Rep Ann Fladger
NH-VT Rep Maureen Dunn
NNLM/NER Rep Martha Meacham
RI - Rep Bill Anger

2018

Position Person
Chair Ellen Brassil
Past Chair Debra Berlanstein
Chair Elect Jeannine Gluck
Secretary Lori Bradshaw 
Treasurer Rachel Lerner
Chapter Council Rep Janene Batten
Chapter Council Alt Dina McKelvy
MLA Nominating Committee Debra Berlanstein
Archives Chair Rebecca Reznik-Zellen
Bylaws Chair Jessica Patterson
Education Chair Meredith Solomon
Finance Chair Rachel Lerner
Government Relations Chair Gary Atwood
Marketing Chair Martha Meacham
Membership Chair Valori Banfi
Nominating Committee Chair Debra Berlanstein
Professional Development Chair Gary Atwood
Technology Support Chair Tess Grynoch
Credentialing Chair Meredith Solomon
CAHSL Rep Alyssa Grimshaw
MAINE Rep Elizabeth Dyer
MAHSLIN Rep Meredith Solomon
NH-VT Rep Maureen Dunn
NNLM/NER Rep Martha Meacham
RI - Rep Bill Anger

CPC Membership (2018-Present)

2022

Position Person
Chairs Elizabeth Dyer
Melissa Funaro
Registration Alyssa Grimshaw
Courtney Brombosz
Scholarship Megan Nance
Exhibits Amanda Doughty
Mimi Guessferd
Programming Tim Kenny
Dina McKelvy
Marketing Donna Belcinski
Sponsorship Jillian Silverberg
Hotel Ashley Duguay
A/V Dana Haugh
Hospitality Eugenia Opuda
Cindy Stewart
Nathaniel Baca
Continuing Education Eugenia Opuda
Finance Chair Lindsay Barnett
Website Paige Scudder

2021

Position Person
Chair Debra Berlanstein
Sponsorship Donna Belcinski
Dina McKelvy
Registration Melissa Funaro
Alyssa Grimshaw
Scholarship Janet Bolduc
Kimberly MacKenzie
Programming Alison Lotto
Anne Romano
Exhibits Amanda Doughty
Mimi Guessferd
A/V Michael Mannheim
Platform Eugenia Opuda
Technology Alice Stokes
Marketing Susan Warthman
Continuing Education Alice Stokes
Website Paige Scudder
Additional support Martha Meacham
Rachel Grygorcewicz

2020

Position Person
Chair Donna Belcinski
Sponsorship Debra Berlanstein
Dina McKelvy
Registration Melissa Funaro
Alyssa Grimshaw
Scholarship Jillian Silveberg
Janet Bolduc
Programming Melanie Norton
Anne Romano
Exhibits Mimi Guessferd
Platform Eugenia Opuda
Rachel Lerner
Martha Meacham
Gary Atwood
Paige Scudder
Finance Rachel Lerner
Marketing Susan Warthman
Continuing Education Alice Stokes
Website Paige Scudder
Sofia Birden

2019

Position Person
Chair Chelsea Contrada
Exhibits Donna Belcinski
Scholarship Alexandria Brackett
Marketing/Communications Marissa Iverson
Registration Tess Grynoch
Sponsorship Bridget Gunn
Programming Jessica Kilham
Hospitality Jessica Kilham
Finance Rachel Lerner
A/V Mike Mannheim
Website/Social Media Rich McIntyre
Hotel Victori Rossetti

2018

Position Person
Chairs Eugenia Opuda
Heather Johnson
Continuing Education Meredith Solomon
Exhibits & Sponsorship Donna Belcinski
Mimi Guessferd
Len Levin
Elaine Martin
Stacey Wein
Finance Eugenia Opuda
Heather Johnson
Hospitality Jessie Casella
Maureen Dunn
Marketing Matthew Noe
Programing Eugenia Opuda
Paige Scudder
Brenda Green
Registration Alice Stokes
Scholarship Eric Albright
Nancy Bianchi
Karen Goodman